Gallantry Awards And Civilian Awards || Awards In India || 1960 to 1969

0
486
Padma Shri, gkduniya.in, gkduniya
Padma Shri, gkduniya.in, gkduniya
अपनी भाषा में पड़ने के लिए यह पे अपनी भाषा को चुने [google-translator]

Gallantry Awards And Civilian Awards || Awards In India || Sports & Literature Awards || 1960 to 1969

Padma Shri

In the request for rank, Padma Shri is the fourth most elevated Civilian Awards grant. This honor is presented to individuals for accomplishments in any field including the administration delivered by the Government representatives.
The state of the honor is the superimposition of a mathematical example on the circle.
The words “Padma” and “Shri” are decorated above and underneath the lotus bloom in the middle.
All the decorating is done in tempered steel and the fringe is outfitted in bronze.




 

List of Padma Shri award Winners, showing the year, field, and state/country

Year
Winners
Field
1960
Rustomji Marwanji Alpaiwala
Public Affairs
1960
Nanabhai Bhatt
Social Work
1960
Anil Kumar Das
Science & Engineering
1960
Bina Das
Social Work
1960
Kalpathy Ram Iyer Doraiswamy
Medicine
1960
Vijay Hazare
Sports
1960
Bellary Shamanna Kesavan
Literature & Education
1960
Adinath Lahiri
Trade & Industry
1960
Artaballabha Mohanty
Literature & Education
1960
Dahyabhai Jivaji Naik
Social Work
1960
Jasu Patel
Sports
1960
Nuthakki Bhanu Prasad
Civil Service
1960
Ayyagiri Rao
Science & Engineering
1960
Arati Saha
Sports
1960
H. Kusum Sayani
Social Work
1960
Har Krishna Lal Sethi
Civil Service
1960
Har Mander Singh
Civil Service
1960
Vaidyanatha Subrahmanyan
Civil Service
1960
Vir Vati
Arts
1960
Sophia Wadia
Social Work
1961
Kartar Singh Dewana
Science & Engineering
1961
Vinayaka Krishna Gokak
Literature & Education
1961
Kattingeri Krishna Hebbar
Arts
1961
Kamalabai Hospet
Social Work
1961
Marthhand Ramchandra Jamdar
Social Work
1961
Vishnukant Jha
Literature & Education
1961
Jinvijay
Literature & Education
1961
Baibi Harparkash Kaur
Social Work
1961
Bismillah Khan
Arts
1961
Agram Krishnamachar
Civil Service
1961
Evengeline Lazarus
Literature & Education
1961
Hilda Mary Lazarus
Medicine
1961
Bhagwat Sinha Mehta
Civil Service
1961
M. G. K. Menon
Science & Engineering
1961
Parshuram Mishra
Literature & Education
1961
Premendra Mitra
Literature & Education
1961
Sonam Narboo
Civil Service
1961
Veerangowda Patil
Social Work
1961
Vithalrao Vikhe Patil
Trade & Industry
1961
Mithuben Petit
Social Work
1961
Raghunath Krishna Phadke
Arts
1961
Brahm Prakash
Science & Engineering
1961
Amal Shah
Social Work
1961
Gyan Singh
Sports
1961
N. D. Sundaravadivelu
Literature & Education
1961
Man Mohan Suri
Science & Engineering
1962
Vellore Ponnurangam Appadurai
Civil Service
1962
N. Ramaswami Ayyar
Social Work
1962
Tarasankar Bandyopadhyay
Literature & Education
1962
Nari Contractor
Sports
1962
Amlanda Ghosh
Civil Service
1962
Sonam Gyatso
Sports
1962
Dula Bhaya Kag
Literature & Education
1962
Ramanathan Krishnan
Sports
1962
Ashok Kumar
Arts
1962
Krishnarao Shripat Mhaskar
Medicine
1962
Bishnupada Mukerjee
Civil Service
1962
Santosh Kumar Mukherjee
Medicine
1962
Challagalla Narasimham
Civil Service
1962
Gostha Pal
Sports
1962
Joseph Durai Raj
Civil Service
1962
Shanti Kumar Tribhuvandas Raja
Civil Service
1962
Sachidananda Routray
Literature & Education
1962
Santu Javhermal Shahaney
Civil Service
1962
Shridhar Sharma
Medicine
1962
Sarda Nand Singh
Civil Service
1962
Natthi Singh
Science & Engineering
1962
Mother Teresa
Social Work
1962
Polly Umrigar
Sports
1962
V. Ramchandra Vajramushti
Civil Service
1962
Chanapatha Krishnappa Venkataramayya
Literature & Education
1963
Mushtaq Ali
Sports
1963
P. K. Banerjee
Civil Service
1963
George William Gregory Bird
Medicine
1963
Nani Chandra Bordoloi
Medicine
1963
Brij Krishna Chandiwala
Social Work
1963
Ahindra Choudhury
Literature & Education
1963
Sumant Kishore Jain
Civil Service
1963
K. C. Johorey
Civil Service
1963
N. G. Krishna Murti
Civil Service
1963
Mehboob Khan
Arts
1963
Sisir Kumar Lahiri
Civil Service
1963
Rev Joel K. Lakra
Social Work
1963
Pilloo Maneck Maneckiji
Social Work
1963
Melville de Mellow
Arts
1963
Leela Sumant Moolgaokar
Social Work
1963
Sohrab Pestonji Shroff
Medicine
1963
Rasheed Ahmad Siddiqui
Literature & Education
1963
Bishan Man Singh
Science & Engineering
1963
Rana Krishnadev Narain Singh
Civil Service
1963
Nashir Framroz Suntook
Civil Service
1963
Wing Sultan Singh Yadav
Civil Service
1964
Paramananda Acharya
Science & Engineering
1964
Srinivasa Ambujammal
Social Work
1964
M. J. Gopalan
Sports
1964
Nawang Gombu
Sports
1964
Thapfoorya Haralu
Civil Service
1964
Vinayak Pandurang Karmarkar
Arts
1964
Adi Pherozeshah Marzban
Arts
1964
Santosh Kumar Mazumdar
Medicine
1964
Gadde Ramakoteswar Rao
Science & Engineering
1964
Krishna Chandra Shukla
Literature & Education
1964
Charanjit Singh
Sports
1964
P. C. Sorcar
Arts
1964
Ramesh Chandra Bhaskar Sule
Civil Service
1965
Kruthartha Acharya
Trade & Industry
1965
Vishnu Namdeo Adarkar
Literature & Education
1965
H. P. S. Ahluwalia
Sports
1965
Panavelil Thomas Chandi
Literature & Education
1965
Avtar Singh Cheema
Sports
1965
Kandathil Mammen Cherian
Literature & Education
1965
D. B. Deodhar
Sports
1965
Phu Dorjee Sherpa
Sports
1965
Vishnu Madav Ghatage
Science & Engineering
1965
Jack Gibson
Literature & Education
1965
Mona Chandravati Gupta
Social Work
1965
Hakim Abdul Hameed
Medicine
1965
Wilson Jones
Sports
1965
Ang Kami
Sports
1965
Anant Kanekar
Literature & Education
1965
Hanumanbax Kanoi
Trade & Industry
1965
Narendra Kumar
Sports
1965
Verghese Kurien
Trade & Industry
1965
Guru Kunchu Kurup
Arts
1965
Lakshmi Mazumdar
Social Work
1965
Dwijendra Nath Mukerjee
Medicine
1965
Chittor V. Nagaiah
Arts
1965
Gordhandas Bhagwandas Narottamdas
Social Work
1965
T. M. A. Pai
Literature & Education
1965
Jashbhai Shankarbhaiu Patel
Science & Engineering
1965
Ravishankar Raval
Arts
1965
Harish Chandra Singh Rawat
Sports
1965
John Richardson
Social Work
1965
Mrinalini Sarabhai
Arts
1965
Thrity H. Taleyarkhan
Social Work
1965
Mritanjaya Vaidyanathan
Science & Engineering
1965
Chandra Prakash Vohra
Sports
1965
Gopal Prasad Vyas
Literature & Education
1965
Sonam Wangyal
Sports
1966
Ebrahim Alkazi
Trade & Industry
1966
Surinder Singh Bedi
Civil Service
1966
Kundal Lal Bery
Civil Service
1966
Earnest Joachin Joseph Borges
Medicine
1966
Nirmal Kumar Bose
Literature & Education
1966
Stanislaus Joseph Coelho
Civil Service
1966
Swami Bichitranada Das
Social Work
1966
Robert Breokssby Davis
Medicine
1966
Purushottam Laxman Deshpande
Literature & Education
1966
Dharmendra
Medicine
1966
Satish Dhawan
Science & Engineering
1966
Sivaji Ganesan
Arts
1966
M. F. Husain
Arts
1966
Eswara Iyer Krishna Iyer
Arts
1966
Mohammed Din Jagir
Social Work
1966
Jerusha Jhirad
Medicine
1966
Ramprasad Ramchand Khandelwal
Trade & Industry
1966
Kishan Lal
Sports
1966
Sanganbasappa Mallangouda Patil
Civil Service
1966
Arun Ramavtar Poddar
Literature & Education
1966
Jagdish Prasad
Civil Service
1966
Sayyid Ahmedullah Qadri
Literature & Education
1966
Sumitra Charat Ram
Arts
1966
Bhanumathi Ramakrishna
Arts
1966
B. Silvamurthy Siva Sastry
Literature & Education
1966
Hari Shankar Sharma
Literature & Education
1966
Sardar Mohan Singh
Civil Service
1966
Rajkavi Inderjeet Singh Tulsi
Literature & Education
1966
Kuldip Singh Virk
Civil Service
1966
Rajeshwar Nath Zutshi
Literature & Education
1967
Anekal Ramaswamy Iyengar Gopal Aiyengar
Science & Engineering
1967
Kiran Chandra Banerjee
Civil Service
1967
Daji Bhatawadekar
Arts
1967
Balakrishna Bhagwant Borkar
Literature & Education
1967
A. Nagappa Chettiar
Trade & Industry
1967
Vasant Desai
Arts
1967
Chandidan Detha
Science & Engineering
1967
Siddheshwari Devi
Arts
1967
Frank Sathyarajan Dewars
Civil Service
1967
Syed Fareeduddin
Science & Engineering
1967
Ali Sardar Jafri
Literature & Education
1967
Puthenpurayil Mathew Joseph
Literature & Education
1967
Prabjot Kaur
Literature & Education
1967
Shankar Lakshman
Sports
1967
Mayadhar Mansingh
Literature & Education
1967
Chandravadan Mehta
Literature & Education
1967
Ved Rattan Mohan
Trade & Industry
1967
Sashadhar Mukherjee
Arts
1967
Kashi Prasad Pandey
Public Affairs
1967
Mansoor Ali Khan Pataudi
Sports
1967
Maganbhai Ramchhodbhai Patel
Science & Engineering
1967
Harishchandra Gopal Patil
Science & Engineering
1967
Edith Helen Paull
Medicine
1967
Shanti Prasad
Civil Service
1967
Syed Abdul Qadir
Social Work
1967
Mohammed Rafi
Arts
1967
Kallur Subba Rao
Social Work
1967
Vinjamuri Venkata Lakshmi Narasimha Rao
Arts
1967
Amar Prasad Ray
Medicine
1967
Balbir Singh Saigal
Civil Service
1967
Hermenegild Santapau
Science & Engineering
1967
Priya Ranjan Sen
Social Work
1967
Vithaldas Hakamohand Shah
Trade & Industry
1967
Ajit Singh
Science & Engineering
1967
Gurdial Singh
Sports
1967
Lal Singh
Science & Engineering
1967
Prithipal Singh
Sports
1967
M. S. Swaminathan
Science & Engineering
1967
Natteri Veeraraghavan
Medicine
1967
Guduru Venkatachalam
Science & Engineering
1967
Lala Chand Verman
Public Affairs
1968
M. R. Acharekar
Arts
1968
Begum Akhtar
Arts
1968
Sharan Rani Backliwal
Arts
1968
S. Ramaswamy Iyer Balasubrahmanyam
Science & Engineering
1968
Nikhil Banerjee
Arts
1968
D. R. Bendre
Literature & Education
1968
Jehangir Shapurji Bhownagary
Civil Service
1968
Manibhai Desai
Social Work
1968
Lakshman Dev
Science & Engineering
1968
Narendra Singh Dev
Social Work
1968
Rajkumar Sumitra Devi
Social Work
1968
Sunil Dutt
Arts
1968
Bhaurao Krishnaji Gaikwad
Social Work
1968
Kedar Ghosh
Literature & Education
1968
Amar Nath Gupta
Social Work
1968
Joseph Harold
Arts
1968
Shamrao Sakaramrao Kadam
Literature & Education
1968
Govind Pandurang Kane
Science & Engineering
1968
Durga Khote
Arts
1968
Yamini Krishnamurthy
Arts
1968
Shalini Moghe
Social Work
1968
Narinder Nath Mohan
Social Work
1968
Akhtar Mohiuddin
Literature & Education
1968
Shambu Nath Mukheerjee
Social Work
1968
Krishna Swaroop Mullick
Civil Service
1968
S. Narasimhan
Social Work
1968
Sis Ram Ola
Social Work
1968
Jaikishan Dahyabhai Panchal
Arts
1968
Balasaheb Amgonda Patil
Literature & Education
1968
Ayodhya Prasad
Arts
1968
Shanker Singh Ram Raghuvanshi
Arts
1968
Raja Ramanna
Science & Engineering
1968
Man Singh M. Rana
Science & Engineering
1968
Abhin Chandra Rao
Medicine
1968
Akkineni Nageswara Rao
Arts
1968
N. T. Rama Rao
Arts
1968
Sudha Venkatasiva Reddy
Social Work
1968
Devi Lal Samar
Arts
1968
Donty Naranappa Krishnaia Setty
Social Work
1968
Devchand Chaggan Lal Shah
Literature & Education
1968
Calambur Sivaramamurti
Literature & Education
1968
Sudheer Sojwal
Science & Engineering
1968
Mantosh Sondhi
Civil Service
1968
Vyjayanthimala
Arts
1969
Khwaja Ahmad Abbas
Arts
1969
David Abraham Cheulkar
Arts
1969
B. K. Anand
Medicine
1969
Ramakrishna Ananthakrishnan
Science & Engineering
1969
Tarapada Basu
Literature & Education
1969
Narayan Shridhar Bendre
Arts
1969
Nautam Bhatt
Science & Engineering
1969
Chandu Borde
Sports
1969
S. D. Burman
Arts
1969
Ram Kumar Caroli
Medicine
1969
Amrik Singh Cheema
Science & Engineering
1969
Chand Chhabra
Civil Service
1969
Gopaldas Neogi Chowdhury
Social Work
1969
Brahm Nath Qasir Datta
Literature & Education
1969
Yogeshwar Dayal
Science & Engineering
1969
Subodh Chandra Muk Dev
Civil Service
1969
B. Saroja Devi
Arts
1969
Pandurang Vasudeo Gadgil
Literature & Education
1969
Pandurang Rajaram Ghogrey
Social Work
1969
Surendera Nath Ghosh
Literature & Education
1969
Kalyan Singh Gupta
Social Work
1969
Shyam Lal Gupta
Literature & Education
1969
Lila Indrasen
Social Work
1969
Kishandas Bhagwandas Kapadia
Social Work
1969
Mahendra Nath Kapur
Literature & Education
1969
Gajanan Digambar Madgulkar
Literature & Education
1969
T. V. Mahalingam
Science & Engineering
1969
Upendra Maharathi
Trade & Industry
1969
Kaviraj Ashuthosh Majumdar
Medicine
1969
K.S.A. Khader Ghulam Mohideen
Trade & Industry
1969
Sudhir Krishna Mukherjee
Civil Service
1969
H. Govindarao Sreenivasa Murthy
Science & Engineering
1969
Thiagarajan Muthian
Literature & Education
1969
Srinivasa Natarajan
Literature & Education
1969
R. Basappagowda Patil
Social Work
1969
Roshan Phooken
Social Work
1969
V. Subbiah Pillai
Literature & Education
1969
Kumar Nandan Prasad
Civil Service
1969
Amrita Pritam
Literature & Education
1969
Indrani Rahman
Arts
1969
Bishan Lal Raina
Medicine
1969
Ram Lal Rajgarhia
Trade & Industry
1969
Vulimiri Ramalingaswami
Medicine
1969
T. Varadachari Ramanujam
Social Work
1969
Rajam Ramaswamy
Social Work
1969
N. Balakrishna Reddy
Social Work
1969
Balraj Sahni
Arts
1969
Savitri Sahni
Science & Engineering
1969
Krishna Gopal Saxena
Medicine
1969
Sadashiv Rath Sharma
Arts
1969
Dhyan Pal Singh
Civil Service
1969
Sukhdev Singh
Arts
1969
S. N. Swamy
Arts
1969
Mangru Ganu Uikey
Social Work
1969
Nand Kishore Verma
Medicine




www.GKDuniya.in will update many more new jobs and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post of Gkduniya.in, So more people will get this. This content and notes are not related to www.GKDuniya.in and if you have any objection over this post, content, links, and notes, you can mail us at gkduniyacomplaintbox@gmail.com

And you can follow and subscribe to other social platforms. All social site links in the subscribe tab and bottom of the page.

Important Links

Particulars Official Links 

Related Links

Download PDF
Gallantry Awards And Civilian Awards || Awards In India || Sports & Literature Awards || 1960 to 1969 || (gkduniya.in)
You-tube
GKDuniya9
Instagram
GKDuniya.in
Facebook
GKDuniya.in
Tags:- Padma Shri, Padma Shri award, Padma Shri award 2020, Padma Shri 2020, Padma Shri award 2019, Padma Shri award 2020 list, Padma Shri 2019, Padma Shri award list, Padma Shri award benefits, Padma Shri 2020 list, Padma Shri award benefits in Hindi

CHECK OTHER POST LINK: Gallantry And Civilian || India Awards || Sports/Literature Awards (1954 to 1959)