e ads

MS Word Quiz Questions and Answers:- important Microsoft Word (MS Word) online MCQ’s Questions with Answers for Computer Basic, interviews practice, competitive/goverment exams.

MS Word Quiz Questions and Answers

  • MS-word is software of ____

(A) Apple
(B) Microsoft 
(C) Google (Alphabet)
(D) Android
Ans: B – Microsoft
  • Which is the word processing software?

(A)  Mozilla Firefox
(B) MS word 2007
(C) Avast
(D) Google Chrome
Ans: B – MS word 2007
  • MS Word is ____ software.

(A) Word processing 
(B) Antivirus
(C) Operating system
(D) Web browser 
Ans: A – Word processing
  • The Correct format of MS Word is ___

(A) .jpeg
(B) .exe 
(C) .doc 
(D) .png 
Ans: C – .doc
  • Which program is check the spelling in MS-Word?

(A) Word Count 
(B) Set language 
(C) Research
(D) Spelling & Grammar
Ans: D – Spelling & Grammar
  • To show the font dialog box press ____

(A) Ctrl+ Q 
(B) Ctrl+ D
(C) Ctrl+ B
(D) Ctrl+ P
Ans: B – Ctrl+ D
  • A word gets selected by clicking it

(A) Once/One times
(B) Twice/Two times
(C) Three times
(D) Four times
Ans: B – Twice/Two times
  • A _____ identifies a location or a selection of text that you name and identify for future reference.

(A) Page number
(B) Bookmark
(C) Header 
(D) Footer 
Ans: B – Bookmark
  • Which option is not available in Microsoft office button?

(A) Open
(B) New
(C) Save
(D) Bold
Ans: D – Bold
  • _____ is the change the way text warps around the selected object.

(A) Clipart 
(B) Indent
(C) Text wrapping
(D) Line spacing
Ans:  C – Text wrapping
 www.GKDuniya.in will update many more new jobs and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post of Gkduniya.in, So more people will get this. This content and notes are not related to www.GKDuniya.in and if you have any objection over this post, content, links, and notes, you can mail us at gkduniyacomplaintbox@gmail.com And you can follow and subscribe to other social platforms. All social site links are in the subscribe tab and bottom of the page.

                         Important Links

Official Links   ———————————————————-   Related Links
You-tube           ———————————————————-   GKDuniya9
Instagram        ———————————————————-   GKDuniya.in,   IndiaDigitalHub
Facebook         ———————————————————-   GKDuniya.in
Twitter              ———————————————————-   GKDuniya.in
Linkedin           ———————————————————-   GKDuniya.in
Pinterest          ———————————————————-   GKDuniya.in
other site          ———————————————————-   Indiadigitalhub.com
Gew updates    ———————————————————-  Click Here